School Logo
Translate
Search
School Logo

Royal Wharf Primary School

Charting Our Course To Success

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Who's Who

Headteacher - Kiel Richardson

Deputy Headteacher - Emma Joseph

Business Manager - Rachael Thackery 

SENDCo - Brittany Fowler

 

Trust Senior Leadership Team

Linda-May Bingham - CEO, Executive Headteacher and Accounting Officer

Roksana Hussain  - Headteacher at Britannia Village and Year 6 Trust SLT link.

Kiel Richardson -  Headteacher at Royal Wharf and Year 4 Trust SLT link.

Piers Maitland - Deputy Headteacher and Year 5 Trust SLT link.

Helen Wylie - Assistant Headteacher and Early Years Trust SLT link.

Emma Joseph - Deputy Headteacher and English Lead

Scott Dyer - Senior Leader and Year 1 Trust SLT link.

Joss Hardman - Senior Leader and Year 2 Trust SLT link.

Miriam Hussain - Senior Leader and Year 3 Trust SLT link.

 

Trust Finance, Admin and Premises staff

Chris James - CFO & Head of Finance (Senior Leader)

Rachael Thackery - Business Manager (Senior Leader)

Donna Bergin - Senior Finance Officer

Marisa Trinh - Senior Admin Officer

Lisa Townsend - Attendance and Admissions Officer

Jack Preston - Site Supervisor 

 

Trust Subject Leaders

Early Years Curriculum - Helen Wylie

English - Kiel Richardson, Emma Joseph, Miriam Hussain and Anand Gandesha

Maths - Scott Dyer

ICT and Computing Lead Practitioner - Luke Craig

History and Geography -Rebecca Vicary-Smith

Science - Sean Hearty

The Arts - Joss Hardman

PSHE and RE - Hayley Hatfield

Physical Education - Jack Courtney

 

Trust Specialist staff

SENCO - Brittany Fowler

Safeguarding and Home-School Officers - Natasha Patel & Debbie O'Loughlin

Counsellor and Mental Health Lead - Patricia Greenslade

Dance Teacher - Michael Downer

Gymnastics Teacher - Amber Goldsmith

Music Teacher - Ross Hughes

Music Teacher - Alison Venn

Music Teacher - Nia Ekanem

PE Teachers - Coaches from Salaam Peace and West Ham United

 

Royal Wharf Teaching Staff

At all schools in the Britannia Education Trust, we are all on a first name basis. We firmly believe that respect doesn't come from a name, it comes from a person.

 

Nursery class teachers

Nella

 

Reception class teachers  

Fiona  - Shipshape (Year group leader)

Mariam - All Aboard

Farzana  - Hunkydory

 

Year 1 class teachers 

Scott  - Footloose (Senior Leader and Year group leader)

Billy - Ship Ahoy

Farzana  - Dandy 

 

Year 2 class teachers

Joss  -  Windjammer (Senior Leader and Year group leader)

Roshanna - Caravel

Billy - Barkentine 

 

Year 3 class teachers

Hayley  - Nelson (Year group leader)

Sheryl - Columbus

Okan - Drake

 

Year 4 class teachers

Juling - Commodore (Year group leader)

Tanya - Brigadier

Ben - Admiral

 

Education Support Staff

Karina 

Kulsuma 

Hushnara 

Jamila

Jindeu 

Ruzin 

Salma 

Antonette 

Maria 

Patrice

Syeda 

Daphne

Tracy

Naazy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top